DKE Homepage

Logo VDE / DKE Annual Report 2015 STANDARDIZATION NETWORKING THE FUTURE

TECHNICAL ADVISORY BOARD INTERNATIONAL AND NATIONAL COORDINATION (TBINK)

December 2015
CHAIRMAN

Friedrich Harleß, Siemens AG – Corporate Technology, Erlangen

VICE CHAIRMEN

Uwe Kampet, BSH Hausgeräte GmbH, Berlin
Thomas Niemand, Westnetz GmbH, Dortmund

DIVISIONAL CHAIRMEN
DIVISION 1 – General electrical engineering, materials for electrotechnology, environmental protection

Dr. Norbert Fabricius, Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT), Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen

DIVISION 2 – General safety; design, installation and operation of electrical energy supply installations

Thomas Niemand, RWE Deutschland AG, Essen

DIVISION 3 – Electrical equipment for power engineering

Jan Anders, Siemens AG, Erlangen

DIVISION 4 – Electrical equipment for current supply, communication cables

Karl Hiereth, Siemens AG – Control Products, Amberg

DIVISION 5 – Electrical appliances for domestic and similar purposes, installation equipment

Uwe Kampet, BSH Hausgeräte GmbH, Berlin

DIVISION 6 – Electronic components for telecommunication and electronics

Dr. Andreas Starke, HARTING KGaA, Espelkamp

DIVISION 7 – Information and telecommunication technologies

Jürgen Carstens, Rohde & Schwarz GmbH & Co. KG, München

DIVISION 8 – Electromedical equipment, electroacoustics, ultrasonics, laser

Dr. Wolfgang Leetz, Siemens Healthcare GmbH, Erlangen

DIVISION 9 – Process measurement and control technologies

Prof. Dr. Ulrich Epple, RWTH Aachen, Aachen

ADDITIONAL MEMBERS:

Johannes Aichner, Netze BW GmbH, Stuttgart; Ludwig Birkl, Siemens AG, Regensburg; Dr. Ulrike Bohnsack, DIN Deutsches Institut für Normung e. V., Berlin; Bernd Gehrke, BSH Hausgeräte GmbH, Igensdorf; Haimo Huhle, ZVEI – Zentralverband Elektrotechnik- und Elektronikindustrie e. V., Frankfurt am Main; Dr. Jens Jühling, BG Energie Textil Elektro Medienerzeugnisse (BG ETEM), Köln; Dirk Moritz, Bundesministerium für Arbeit und Soziales (BMAS), Bonn; Dr. Michael Schemmer, Bombardier Transportation GmbH, Berlin; Dr. Gerhard Steiger, NA Maschinenbau (NAM) im DIN, Frankfurt am Main; Werner Sterk, Kommission Arbeitsschutz und Normung (KAN), Sankt Augustin; Kirsten Streuer, Bundesministerium für Wirtschaft und Energie, Berlin;

ADVISORS:

Michael Blichmann, Bosch Energy and Building Solutions GmbH, Stuttgart-Weilimdorf; Dr. Gerhard Imgrund, DKE Deutsche Kommission Elektrotechnik Elektronik Informationstechnik in DIN und VDE, Frankfurt am Main; Heike Kerber, Forum Netztechnik/Netzbetrieb im VDE (FNN), Berlin; Dr. Klaus Kreß, VDE Prüf- und Zertifizierungsinstitut GmbH, Offenbach; Thomas Lämmle, Daimler AG, Sindelfingen; Dr. Michael Schaefer, IFA – Institut für Arbeitsschutz der Deutschen Gesetzlichen Unfallversicherung, Sankt Augustin; Dr. Ralph Sporer, Siemens AG, Erlangen; Professor Dr. Hartwig Steusloff, IOSB Fraunhofer-Institut für Optronik, Systemtechnik und Bildauswertung, Karlsruhe; Dr. Bernhard Thies, DKE Deutsche Kommission Elektrotechnik Elektronik Informationstechnik in DIN und VDE, Frankfurt am Main; Dr. Hans Heinz Zimmer, VDE VERBAND DER ELEKTROTECHNIK ELEKTRONIK INFORMATIONSTECHNIK e.V., Frankfurt am Main